Judge(s): MRS S A PUDNEY (D) males - MR F KANE (B)
females

Photos © Zoja SchŲnigerovŠ a Petr StudenŪk

BEST OF BREED
SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISSES A & S KETTLE

 

BEST PUPPY
QUINTAVIA STOP AND STARE
Dog
Owner:  MISS C HERD

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J E GILMOUR

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISSES A & S KETTLE

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CASSOM HEY JUDE J W
Dog
Owner:  MISS S AMOS-JONES

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHENMORE SARA SMILE
Bitch
Owner:  MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS

 
 
CLASSES
 
 
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st SH CH JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
2nd MARQUELL MOVING GLANCE AT PEARKIM (MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER)
3rd SH CH/SPA CH HELENWOOD TECHNIQUE JW (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY
Res NICIBEC HARVEST GLOW (MR V, MRS K & MISS N CRAIG)
VHC CANDYKE TENNESSEE MOON (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st QUINTAVIA STOP AND STARE (MISS C HERD)

2nd CHARBONNEL LAW 'N' ORDER (MRS P ROBERTSON)
3rd CHARBONNEL LIFE'N'TIMES (MRS S PLATT)
Res CHAVEZ SHOWMAN (MRS J E GILMOUR)
VHC TOTENKOPF SLAVE TO LOVE (MISS J J & MR P PRETTY & CARPENTER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st MANCHELA BORN TO BE WILD JW (MR M & MR P MASTERS & PAVEY)
2nd BLUE SUEDE SHOES VOM FRENZER FELD [ATC AK01276DEU] (MRS R SCHADE)
3rd SHANAUDVARN STEADIE EDDY AT JOALDY (MR A W & MRS J R PRETTY)
Res TOTENKOPF DUTCH DOUBLOON (MR C, MRS V & MISS K & MR R FLOWERS
VHC MOLKARA EXIGE (MS K GAIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st SHAREMEAD GOLDEN SYRUP JW (CAROL SHARE-JONES)
2nd SHANAZ SPORRAN (MRS W REID)
3rd TERRILES TESSIN (MRS L A SPENCER)
Res PLAIGLEN SUNBURST AT EASTFALLA (MS D EASTWOOD)
VHC CORUSCANT ELEGANT EQUESTRIAN [ATC AK00849DNK] (MRS S SJOLIN LILAA
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st CANIGOU ROCK STAR (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd TOTENKOPF WAR GAMES AT JOALDY JW (MISS J J & MR P PRETTY & CARPENTER
3rd LOCHDENE BRAVADO AT KYRENIA (MRS & MISS A, MRS P BROOKES & SHAW
Res TIPPERLIN TORCHWOOD (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
VHC HELENWOOD FOREST SCOUT AT PERRYTREE (MRS J ROWLAND)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st LYNWATER RISING GLOW AT RYALLCOURT JW (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd CASSOM ROCK STAR (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
3rd TIPPERLIN DESIGNED FOR ZAKOVA (MRS S E WARRINGTON)
Res TOPDAY MYSTIC MAN (MISS J MCBRIDE)
VHC JANNOR'S LAST SAMURAI AT MERRYHAZE (MR R E NEEDHAM)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st LINDRIDGE TROOPING COLOURS (MRS A HACKETT)
2nd CHARBONNEL WAR HERO (MRS S PLATT)
3rd ALISMA AMILTON (MR D CRAIG)
Res CHATAWAY GILROY (MR D, MRS H, MRS M & MISS M TODD, MCCORMACK & BROW)
VHC TIPPERLIN SECRET AGENT (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st CASSOM HEY JUDE J W (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
2nd KYRENIA MYOSOTIS MARK (MRS & MISS A BROOKES)
3rd ANNASHONN MR TRICK A TREAT JW (MS A R BAKER)
Res ANNILANN MISTER RAL JW (MISS S J WHITING)
VHC CASTANEA COCKNEY REBEL (MRS D E FOX)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st NULEA OVER THE MOON J W (MISS A NUGENT)

 
2nd CANYONN CLASSIC WELCOME JW (MRS S YOUNG)
3rd GLENNTREE LETS JIVE IN KALRIZIENNE JW ( G NICHOLAS- STEELE
Res CLARAMAND CHICO TIME (MRS E THOMAS)
VHC SHENMORE SUNNY JIM (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st SH CH CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW (MRS J E GILMOUR)
2nd WEIRDENE WINNING SWEEP (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
3rd SH CH CHARBONNEL SWEDISH DESIGN JW (MRS S PLATT)

Res SH CH LINDRIDGE MOON CATCHER (MRS A HACKETT)
VHC SH CH MARADA OVER THE MOON (MR A & MRS C WOOD)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SV CH MANACAS HIGH ON THE HOG (IMP SWE) (MISS J K POP)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st GLOWHILL YOUNG GUN AT SANMATAYO (MRS J P FAJARDO)
2nd WILMERELLA MAGIC CIRCLE (MRS A KUBILIUS)
3rd ABILOU STARLIGHT OF LUNETTA (MISS A YATES)
Res COURTMASTER TOTEM AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER
VHC RAYOL DARK LEGEND AT LUTHAME SHCM (MR D E & MRS W WORGAN
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd AVANDORA HEAVEN SCENT TO CLAVAIRE JW (MR J & MRS T BUCK)
3rd ALISMA ARRINA (MR D CRAIG)
Res SPRINGSTEIN WISH UP ON A STAR (MRS C M COOK)
VHC CHARBONNEL SUGAR 'N' SPICE FOR AMARANTH (MISS L J & MS E A NORRIS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st NULEA KISS ME KATE (MISS A NUGENT)
2nd TRENTSHOME SNO BUSINESS (MR P & MRS K SIVITER)

3rd LYNWATER FAVOUR (MRS E MACLEAN)
Res LINDRIDGE APRICOT DELIGHT (MRS A HACKETT)
VHC SHANAZ THISTLE (MRS W REID)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD (MRS B M WARD)
2nd ROSECOURT ROYAL STAR (MRS J FAIRBAIRN)
3rd MEAKWOOD FINESSE (MR R H & MRS P MEAKER)
Res CHARBONNEL BARONETTE FOR JALANKIU (MR & MRS G H TURNER)

VHC JOZELAH AIRS & GRACES (MR J C & MRS L J ROBINSON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st SH CH CANIGOU ROCK CHICK (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd ALISMA ANTOINESSA (MR D CRAIG)
3rd MARADA ELEGANT WISPA TO HEBDENE (MRS J KENGYELICS)
Res MOLKARA GOLD LACED AT SHADOWSIDE (MR P WAINWRIGHT)
VHC IVORY IVY ZO ZAMOCKEHO PARKU [ATC AK00958SVK] (MRS J LANCARICOVA
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st LUJESA DOLCE FIORE FOR KELADITY JW (MR A & MRS K SIMMONDS
2nd DILLONPARK FLORENGINA (MR M & MR B PARKINSON & DILLON
3rd SONHAM BLUE BELLE (MRS A D MATTHEWS)
Res CLARAMAND CILLA BLACK FOR ORAMISS (MRS L & MISS S CLINTON)
VHC WEIRDENE WHISPERED PROMISE (MR R WEIR)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st RIDGEACKHS JOINT VENTURE WITH TRENTSHOME (MR P & MRS K SIVITER
2nd LUJESA BEE TEELICIOUS (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd ASQUANNE GO-LIKELY AT BEECHTOPS (MRS S HUTCHINGS)
Res WEIRDENE WHISPERED PROMISE (MR R WEIR)
VHC LINDRIDGE AMAZING GRACE (MRS A HACKETT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 7
1st SHENMORE SARA SMILE (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
2nd CANYONN CLASSIC TOUCH JW (MRS S YOUNG)
3rd CRAIGDEAN EMAKOKR JW (MRS S EWAN)

Res CHARBONNEL HIDE'N' CHIC WITH CACHEL (MRS T BESWICK)
VHC ROYALDEAN DON'T STOP DA MUSIC (MRS M H HATTON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st ASQUANNE GERMAINE (AI) (MR & MRS A MURRAY)
2nd CASTANEA WILD'N'WICKED (MRS D E FOX)
3rd ASQUANNE GENERATION GAP (AI) (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
Res HELENWOOD CRYSTAL MAZE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
VHC BITCON PHOENIX OVER ELLGARS (MS E HARMAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st MANCHELA FREISA J W (MR M & MR P MASTERS & PAVEY)
2nd LINDRIDGE CARNIVAL QUEEN (MRS K & MRS A GAIN & HACKETT
3rd LOCHRANZA SPECIALLY MADE FOR TRENTSHOME (MR P & MRS K SIVITER)
Res WEYHILL CHRISTELLE (MR G K & MRS L M PARKER)
VHC CALVDALE HELENAE OF KARESMERE JW SHCM (MISS K ALDERSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
2nd NOR/SWE SH CH SKJERVTUN¶S IN HER SHOES [ATC AJ01337NOR] (MRS E H BORGERSEN)
3rd SH CH ASQUANNE GINELLE JW (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
Res SH CH CARMELFAIR SILVER CHALICE JW (MRS J FAIRBAIRN)
VHC SU(U)CH/NUCH/SV CH MANACA'S BAG OF BEANS JV [ATC AG00673SWE] (MISS M FORSANDER)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SUREFLY DONNA SUMMER (MR F J P GERAGHTY)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st SUREFLY DONNA SUMMER (MR F J P GERAGHTY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd KIRLINJIS GHOSTLY GLOW (MISS K TORBETT)
3rd SHEIGRA SIXTIES SONG JW (MRS C A WEST)
Res ASQUANNE GO-LIKELY AT BEECHTOPS (MRS S HUTCHINGS
VHC SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)